RIHSS (Home)
Girls
Indoor Track
Projo All State
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Champions
State
Large
Schools
Medium
Schools
Small Schools
RI
National Titles
Girls
Indoor Track Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Postseason
Current
Results
Past
Results
Formats
State Records
|
2020 Girls Indoor Track Providence Journal & Coaches Association All State
Providence Journal
Athlete of the Year Nominees
Hawa Grear, Juanita Sanchez, Sprints
Sophia Gorriaran, Moses Brown, Distance
Cheyenne Figueroa, Classical, Throws
First Team
Sprints – Marybeth Fitzsimmons, Moses Brown
Sprints – Sadie Souls, North Kingstown
Middle Distances – Julia Howarth, Barrington
Middle Distances – Sydney Federico, Westerly
Distance – Kaylie Armitage, La Salle
Distance – Stephanie Chun, Barrington
Hurdles – Virsavia Goretoy, West Warwick
Jumps – Edie Tomka, La Salle
Jumps – Jackie Comeau, La Salle
Throws – Kendra Ezeama, Smithfield
Throws – Allison Plante, Lincoln
4x200 Relay – La Salle (Jackie Comeau, Kaiya Boyd, Emma Prestage, Madeline Reynolds)
4x400 Relay – Barrington (Tess Gagliano, Violet Gagliano, Julia Howarth, Jordynn Palethorpe)
4x800 Relay – La Salle (Catherine Clements, Caroline Williams, Caroline Cummings, Julia D’Amico)
Second Team
Sprints – Maddie Alves, Cranston West
Sprints – Babygirl Tarley, Classical
Middle Distance – Catherine Clements, La Salle
Middle Distance – Caroline Cummings, La Salle
Distance – Caroline Livingston, Barrington
Distance – Rachel Mongeau, St. Raphael
Hurdles – Chloe Greene, South Kingstown
Jumps – Maia Rinker, Coventry
Jumps – Olaitan Olagundoye, Johnston
Throws – Madison McGloin, Barrington
Throws – Nicolette Ducharme, Cumberland
4 x 200 Relay – Barrington (Tess Gagliano, Violet Gagliano, Jordynn Palethorpe, Julia Howarth)
4 x 400 Relay – Moses Brown (Natasha Gorriaran, Cate, Abby Gerrish, Sophia Gorriaran)
4 x 800 Relay – Cumberland (Shakira DePina, Grace Carr, Elizabeth Pickering, Emma Peterson)
Rhode Island Track Coaches Association
First Team
High jump – Edie Tomka, La Salle
Long jump – Marybeth Fitzsimmons, Moses Brown
Weight throw – Cheyenne Figueroa, Classical
Shot put – Kendra Ezeama, Smithfield
55 hurdles – Virsavia Goretoy, West Warwick
55 – Hawa Grear, Juanita Sanchez
300 – Hawa Grear, Juanita Sanchez
600 – Julia Howarth, Barrington
1,000 – Sophia Gorriaran, Moses Brown
1,500 – Sophia Gorriaran, Moses Brown
3,000 – Kaylie Armitage, La Salle
4 x 200 relay – La Salle (Jackie Comeau, Kaiya Boyd, Emma Prestage, Madeline Reynolds)
4 x400 relay – Barrington (Tess Gagliano, Violet Gagliano, Julia Howarth, Jordynn Palethorpe)
4 x 800 relay – La Salle (Catherine Clements, Caroline Williams, Caroline Cummings, Julia D’Amico)
Second Team
High jump – Maia Rinker, Coventry
Long jump – Jackie Comeau, La Salle
Weight throw – Allison Plante, Lincoln
Shot put – Cheyenne Figueroa, Classical
55 hurdles – Chloe Greene, La Salle
55 – Marybeth Fitzsimmons, Moses Brown
300 – Sadie Souls, North Kingstown
600 – Sydney Federico, Westerly
1,000 – Kaylie Armitage, La Salle
1,500 – Kaylie Armitage, La Salle
3,000 – Stephanie Chun, Barrington
4 x200 relay – Barrington (Tess Gagliano, Violet Gagliano, Jordynn Palethorpe, Julia Howarth)
4 x 400 relay – Moses Brown (Natasha Gorriaran, Cate Greene, Abby Gerrish, Sophia Gorriaran)
4 x800 relay – Cumberland (Shakira DePina, Grace Carr, Elizabeth Pickering, Emma Peterson)
Third Team
High jump – Tie between Margaret Weeden, Chariho, and Olaitan Olagundoye, Johnston
Long jump – Olaitan Olagundoye, Johnston
Weight throw – Madison McGloin, Barrington
Shot put – Nicolette Ducharme, Cumberland
55 hurdles – Nia DaCruz, Tolman
55 – Jackie Comeau, La Salle
300 – Babygirl Tarley, Classical
600 – Catherine Clements, La Salle
1,000 – Caroline Cummings, La Salle
1,500 – Caroline Livingston, Barrington
3,000 – Rachel Mongeau, St. Raphael
4 x 200 relay – North Kingstown (Sydney Brickle, Charlotte Simmons, Abigail Tober, Sadie Souls)
4 x 400 relay – Pilgrim (Sarah Lynch, Amelia Murphy, Dasani Stewart, Alanna Coffie)
4 x 800 relay – Barrington (Sarah Hennessey, Margaret Nozaki, Meg Zitzmann, Lindsay Turgeon) |